TKAT

TKAT - Local Governing Bodies

The Local Governing Body of each of the Academies is responsible for fulfilling the strategic and operational governance role in the conduct of the Academy.

Below you will find a list of all TKAT Academies along with links to details on their Local Governing Body.

TKAT Academies
 
Primary:
Broadfield Primary Academy - chair:  Caroline Hawkins
Dame Janet Primary Academy - chair: Roger Silk (joint with Drapers Mills, Newlands, Northdown, Salmestone)
Drapers Mills Primary Academy - chair:  Roger Silk (joint with Dame Janet, Newlands, Northdown, Salmestone)
East Wickham Primary Academy - chair: Mike Jeffers
Front Lawn Primary Academy - chair: Geoff Conway (joint with Portfield, Seal)
Gray’s Farm Primary Academy - chair: Lesley Robins (joint with Royal Park)
Heybridge Primary School - chair: Janet Young
Hilltop Primary School - chair: Kevin Lucking

Horizon Primary Academy - chair: Gary Nancekievill (joint with Orchards)

Maldon Primary - chair:  Jenny Beaumont
Napier Community Primary & Nursery Academy - chair: Stella Dillon
Newlands Primary School - chair:  Roger Silk (joint with Dame Janet, Drapers Mills, Northdown, Salmestone)
Northdown Primary Academy - chair:  Roger Silk ((joint with Dame Janet, Drapers Mills, Newlands, Salmestone)
Pebsham Primary Academy - chair:  Wendy Morgan
Portfield Primary Academy - chair:  Geoff Conway (joint with Front Lawn, Seal)
Pluckley Church of England Primary School - chair: Thomas Dixon (joint with Smarden)
Ore Village Primary Academy - chair:  Dick Brown
Royal Park Primary Academy- chair:  Lesley Robins (joint with Grays Farm)

Salmestone Primary School - chair: Roger Silk (joint with Dame Janet, Drapers Mills, Newlands, Northdown)

Seal Primary Academy - chair:  Geoff Conway (joint with Front Lawn, Portfield)

Seymour Primary School - chair:  Obed Amoah
Shenstone Primary School - chair: Janine Wooster
Smarden Primary School - chair:  Thomas Dixon (joint with Pluckley)
Stapleford Abbotts Primary - chair: Michelle Forde
Tangmere Primary Academy - chair:  Rosemary Perry
The Bewbush Academy - chair:Judith Crofts
The Mill Primary Academy - chair:  David Nixon
The Oaks Primary School - chair:  Jim Sharpe
Weyfield Primary Academy - chair:  Clare Collins
 
 
 
Secondary:
Bridgemary School - chair:  Geoff Conway
Chichester High School - chair:  Peter Waters
Cleeve Park School - chair: Denise Prior
Debden Park High School - chair: James Lillingstone (joint with King Harold)
Havant Academy - chair:  John Royston-Ford
Hylands School - chair:  Sarah Jacobs
Kemnal Technology College - chair: Dick Brown
King Harold Business & Enterprise Academy - chair: James Lillingstone (joint with Debden)
Miltoncross Academy - chair: Peter Laggan
Orchards Academy - chair:  Gary Nancekievill (joint with Horizon)
Rainham School for Girls - chair:  Sheila Mann
The Academy, Selsey - chair:  Ben Cooper
Thomas Bennett Community College - chair:  Dick Brown
Welling School - chair:  Lesley Robins

 

 

.
.
.
.

 

Back to top